Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Opuntia Ficus Indica Seed Oil,
  • Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90082-21-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-109-1,

Studies, literature and statements