Olus Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • OLUS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Öle, Pflanzliche,
  • Oleum Vegetabile,
  • Vegetable Oil,
  • Olus,
  • Olus (Vegetable) Oil,
  • Pflanzliche Öle,
  • Olus (Vegetable Oil),

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Olus Oil is an expressed oil of vegetable origin consisting primarily of triglycerides of fatty acids,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68956-68-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 273-313-5,

Studies, literature and statements