Olive Glycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Olive Glycerides,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Olive Glycerides is a mixture of mono-, di- and triglycerides derived from Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • moisturizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements