Oleoyl Tyrosine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • OLEOYL TYROSINE,

Alternative names

  • Tyrosin,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • L-Tyrosine, N-(1-oxo-9-(Z)-octadecenyl),

INCI function

  • skin protecting,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 147732-57-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements