Olea Europaea Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • OLEA EUROPAEA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Olivae,
  • Ölbaum,
  • Ölbaumblätter-Extrakt,
  • Olive Leaf Extract,
  • Olivenblätter-Extrakt,
  • Olea Europaea Fruit Extract,
  • Olea Europaea,
  • Olivae Folium,
  • Olea Europaea Seed Powder,
  • Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract,
  • Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Powder,
  • Olea Europaea Flower Extract,
  • Olea Europaea Leaf Powder,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Olea Europaea Extract is an extract of the fruit of the olive, Olea europaea, Oleaceae,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84012-27-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements