Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • 2-octyldodecyl 12-[(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy]octadecanoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90052-75-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-991-0,

Studies, literature and statements