Octyldodecyl Lanolate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • OCTYLDODECYL LANOLATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Lanolin acids, 2-octyldodecyl esters,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 233603-23-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements