Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Ocimum Sanctum,

Alternative names

  • Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract is an extract from the leaves of Ocimum sanctum, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91845-35-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 295-208-3,

Studies, literature and statements