Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract,

Alternative names

  • Nymphaea Coerulea,
  • Nymphaea Caerulea Leaf Cell Extract,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Nymphaea coerulea Flower Extract is the extract Nymphaeaceae of the flowers of the water lily, Nymphaea coerulea,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements