Nymphaea Alba Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • NYMPHAEA ALBA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Nymphaea Alba Root Extract,
  • Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract,
  • Water Lily (Nymphaea Alba) Flower Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Nymphaea Alba Extract is an extract of the flowers of the water lily, Nymphaea alba, Nymphaeaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • invigorating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84696-27-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-645-2,

Studies, literature and statements