Nasturtium Officinale Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • NASTURTIUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Brunnenkressenkraut-Extrakt,
  • Extractum Nasturtii,
  • Nasturtii Extractum,
  • Nasturtium Aquaticum,
  • Watercress Extract,
  • Nasturtium Officinale Flower/Leaf Extract,
  • Nasturtium Officinale Leaf/Stem Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Nasturtium Officinale Extract is an extract of the flowers and leaves of the watercress, Nasturtium officinale, Brassicaceae,

INCI function

  • Antiseborrhoeic,
  • invigorating,
  • palliative,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84775-70-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-899-4,

Studies, literature and statements