Myroxylon Balsamum Var. Pereirae

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Myroxylon balsamum var. pereirae,

Alternative names

  • Balsam Peru Oil,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Myroxylon balsamum var. pereirae; extracts and distillates; Balsam Peru oil, absolute and anhydrol (Balsam Oil Peru),

INCI function

  • masking,

Substance category

  • Fragrances, perfume,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8007-00-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-352-8,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 1 random products that contain Myroxylon Balsamum Var. Pereirae.
Show all products containing "Myroxylon Balsamum Var. Pereirae".