Myristyl Myristate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE,

Alternative names

  • Myristylmyristat,
  • Tetradecyl Tetradecanoat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Tetradecyl myristate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • tarnishing,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 3234-85-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 221-787-9,

Studies, literature and statements