Myristyl Lactate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MYRISTYL LACTATE,

Alternative names

  • Myristyllactat,
  • Tetradecyl Lactat,
  • Myristil Lactate,
  • Lactate,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Tetradecyl lactate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1323-03-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 215-350-1,

Studies, literature and statements