Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Pentapeptide Myristoyl-17 is the product of the reaction of myristic acid and pentapeptide-17,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements