Myrica Cerifera Cera

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MYRICA CERIFERA CERA,

Alternative names

  • Bayberry Extract,
  • Bayberry Leaf Extract,
  • Bayberry Wax,
  • Wachsmyrte,
  • Wachsmyrtenwachs,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Myrica Cerifera Cera is a wax obtained from the covering of the berries of the bayberry, Myrica cerifera, Myricaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • film-forming,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8038-77-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-518-4,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 2 random products that contain Myrica Cerifera Cera.
Show all products containing "Myrica Cerifera Cera".