Moringa Pterygosperma Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MORINGA PTERYGOSPERMA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Moringa Oil,
  • Moringa Pterygosperma,
  • Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract,
  • Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Oil,
  • Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extrakt,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Moringa Pterygosperma Oil is the oil obtained from the seeds of the tropical tree Moringa pterygosperma, Moringaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93165-54-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 296-941-1,

Studies, literature and statements