Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil,

Alternative names

  • Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract,
  • Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract,
  • Moringa Oil/Hydrogenated Moringa Oil Esters (Moringa Butter),

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, Moringaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93165-54-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 296-941-1,

Studies, literature and statements