Mimosa Tenuiflora Bark Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MIMOSA TENUIFLORA BARK EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Mimosa Bark Extract,
  • Mimosa Barc Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Mimosa Tenuiflora Bark Extract is an extract of the bark of the mimosa, Mimosa tenuiflora, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,
  • palliative,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements