Microcrystalline Cellulose

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Microcrystalline Cellulose,

Alternative names

  • Mikrokristalline Cellulose,
  • cellulosum,
  • Avicel,
  • Cellulose, Mikrokristalline,
  • Elcema P 100,
  • Microcristalline Cellulose,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • Absorbent,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • tarnishing,
  • Stabilizing,
  • Anti-caking agent,
  • Bulking,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9004-34-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-674-9,

Studies, literature and statements