Menyanthes Trifoliata Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MENYANTHES TRIFOLIATA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Bitterklee,
  • Bitterkleeblätter-Extrakt,
  • Buckbean Extract,
  • Extractum Trifolii Fibrini,
  • Fieberklee,
  • Sumpfklee,
  • Menyanthes Trifoliata Leaf Extract,
  • Menyanthes Trifoliata (Bogbean) Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Menyanthes Trifoliata Extract is an extract of the dried leaves of the buckbean, Menyanthes trifoliata, Menyanthaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • Antioxidant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84082-63-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 282-009-1,

Studies, literature and statements