Mentha Arvensis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MENTHA ARVENSIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Minzöl,
  • Minzöl,
  • Etherisches Feldminzöl,
  • Feldminzöl,
  • Wild Mint Oil,
  • Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil,
  • Mentha Arvensis Herb Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Mentha Arvensis Oil is the oil derived from the leaves of the wild mint, Mentha arvensis, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • Refreshing,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68917-18-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements