Matricaria Recutita Flower Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Matricaria Recutita Flower Oil,

Alternative names

  • Matricaria Recutita,
  • Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Oil,
  • Matricaria Recutita Extract,
  • Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria Flower) Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Matricaria Recutita Flower Oil is the essential oil distilled from the flowers of the plant, Matricaria recutita, Compositae (syn: Chamomilla recutita, Compositae),

INCI function

  • masking,
  • perfuming,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84082-60-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 282-006-5,

Studies, literature and statements