Maris Limus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MARIS LIMUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Sea Silt Extract,
  • Meerschlamm,
  • Meersand,
  • Maris Limus,
  • Sea Silt,
  • Silt,
  • Dead Sea Mud,
  • Maris Limus Powder,
  • Maris Limus (Sea Silt Extract),
  • Maris Limus (Sea Silt) Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Maris Limus Extract is an extract of marine sediments,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements