Malva Sylvestris Leaf Powder

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MALVA SYLVESTRIS LEAF POWDER,

Alternative names

  • Malva Sylvestris Leaf Extract,
  • Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Leaf Extract,
  • Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Malva Sylvestris Leaf Powder is the powder obtained from the leaves of the mallow, Malva sylvestris, Malvaceae,

INCI function

  • palliative,
  • Smoothing,
  • emollient,
  • astringent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements