Maltodextrin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MALTODEXTRIN,

Alternative names

  • Dextrinmaltose,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Maltodextrin,

INCI function

  • Absorbent,
  • binding,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • film-forming,
  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9050-36-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-940-4,

Studies, literature and statements