Maltitol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MALTITOL,

Alternative names

  • Maltit,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • 4-O-.alpha.-D-glucopyranosyl-D-glucitol,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • masking,
  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 585-88-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 209-567-0,

Studies, literature and statements