Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MACROCYSTIS PYRIFERA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Macrocystidis Pyrifera,
  • Kelp,
  • Kelp Extract,
  • Macrocystis-Extrakt,
  • Seetang,
  • Birnentang,
  • Macrocystis Pyriferae,
  • Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract is an extract of the kelp, Macrocystis pyrifera, Phaeophytae,

INCI function

  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements