Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Macadamiae Oleum,
  • Macadamia Nut Oil,
  • Macadamiaöl,
  • Oleum Macadamia,
  • Macadamianussöl,
  • Macadamia Nut,
  • Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil,
  • Macadamia Ternifolia Oil,
  • Macadamia Ternifolia (Seed Oil),
  • Macadamia Ternifolia Nut Oil,
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL (Nut Oil),
  • Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil Nut Oil,
  • Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Extract,
  • Macadamia Seed Oil Esters,
  • Macadamia Integrifolia (Nut) Seed Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the macadamia tree, Macadamia ternifolia, Proteaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 128497-20-1,
  • 129811-19-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements