Lupinus Albus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LUPINUS ALBUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Lupin Extract,
  • Weisse Lupine,
  • Lupinus Albus Seed Extract,
  • Lupinus Albus (White Lupine) Seed Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Lupinus Albus Extract is an extract of the seeds of the lupin, Lupinus albus, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84082-55-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 282-001-8,

Studies, literature and statements