Lotus Corniculatus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LOTUS CORNICULATUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Gewoehnlicher Hornklee,
  • Lotier Cornicule,
  • Lotus Corniculatus Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Lotus Corniculatus Extract is an extract of the flowers of Lotus corniculatus, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84696-24-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-643-1,

Studies, literature and statements