Lonicera Japonica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LONICERA JAPONICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract,
  • Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Lonicera Japonica Extract is an extract of the flowers of Lonicera japonica, Caprifoliaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223749-79-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements