Loess

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LOESS,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Naturally occuring substances, loess. Loose mineral sediment,

INCI function

  • Absorbent,
  • Bulking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements