Litsea Cubeba Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LITSEA CUBEBA OIL,

Alternative names

  • LITSEA CUBEBA Fruit Oil,
  • Litsea Cubeba Leaf Oil,
  • Carnitine Tratrate,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Litsea Cubeba Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the berries of Litsea cubeba, Lauraceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90063-59-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-018-7,

Studies, literature and statements