Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON ROOT EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Extract,
  • Lithospermum Erythrorhizon (Gromwell) Root Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Extract is an extract of the dried roots of Lithospermum erythrorhizon, Borraginaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223749-76-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements