Linalool

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LINALOOL,

Alternative names

  • Geraniumöl,
  • Linalol,
  • Linaool,
  • Linalool**,
  • Linalool*,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • approved as a natural component of essential oils for certified natural cosmetics,

INCI function

  • deodorizing,
  • masking,

Product category

  • Declarable fragrances,
  • Fragrances, perfume,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 78-70-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 201-134-4,

Studies, literature and statements