Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Meadofoam Seed Oil,
  • Shambrillaöl,
  • Limnanthes Alba,
  • Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil,
  • Meadowfoam (Limnanthes Alba) Seed Oil,
  • Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (Meadowfoam),

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil is the oil extracted form the seeds of the meadowfoam plant, Limnanthes alba, Limnanthaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • deodorizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements