Lilium Candidum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LILIUM CANDIDUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Lilium Odorum,
  • Weisse Lilie,
  • White Lilly Extract,
  • Lilium Candidum,
  • Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Lilium Candidum Extract is an extract of the bulbs of the white lily, Lilium candidum, Liliaceae,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • palliative,
  • emollient,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84776-67-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-996-1,

Studies, literature and statements