Lecithin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LECITHIN,

Alternative names

  • E 322,
  • Lecitina Vegetal,
  • Lecitin,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Lecithins. The complex combination of diglycerides of fatty acids linked to the choline ester of phosphoric acid,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8002-43-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-307-2,

Studies, literature and statements