Lavandula Hybrida Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAVANDULA HYBRIDA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Lavandin Oil,
  • Lavandula Hybrida,
  • Lavandula Hybrida Flower,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Lavandula Hybrida Extract is an extract of the flowers of lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91722-69-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-470-6,

Studies, literature and statements