Lavandula Angustifolia Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Lavendelöl,
  • Lavandulae Aetheroleum,
  • Lavendelöl,
  • Lavender Oil,
  • Oleum Lavandulae,
  • Lavander Oil,
  • Oleum Lavandulae Angustifoliae,
  • Lavandula Officinalis Oil,
  • Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil,
  • Lavandula Angustifolia Herb Oil,
  • Lavender Essential Oil,
  • Lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia) Oil,
  • Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender ) Oil,
  • Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender Oil),
  • Lavandula Officinalis Extract,
  • Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Oil,
  • Lavandula Officinalis Flower Oil,
  • Lavandula Officinalis Flower Extract,
  • Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Herb Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Lavandula Angustifolia Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Lavandula officinalis, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8000-28-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements