Lauryl Myristate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURYL MYRISTATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Dodecyl myristate,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,
  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 2040-64-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 218-039-9,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for Lauryl Myristate.