Lauryl Methacrylate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURYL METHACRYLATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Dodecyl methacrylate,

INCI function

  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 142-90-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 205-570-6,

Studies, literature and statements