Lauryl Lactate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURYL LACTATE,

Alternative names

  • Milchsäureester,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Dodecyl lactate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 6283-92-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 228-504-8,

Studies, literature and statements