Lauryl Glucoside

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Lauryl Glucoside,

Alternative names

  • Lauryl Glycoside,
  • Laurylglucosid,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • mild surfactant from a compound of natural coconut fatty acids,

INCI function

  • cleansing,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 110615-47-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements