Lauryl Behenate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURYL BEHENATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Docosanoic acid, dodecyl ester,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 42233-07-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for Lauryl Behenate.