Lauryl Aminopropylglycine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURYL AMINOPROPYLGLYCINE,

Alternative names

  • Glycin,
  • Laurylaminopropylbetain,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • N-[3-(dodecylamino)propyl]glycine,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 34395-72-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 251-993-4,

Studies, literature and statements