Laurus Nobilis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURUS NOBILIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Laurus Nobilis Leaf Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Laurus Nobilis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruits of Laurus nobilis, Lauraceae,

INCI function

  • Refreshing,
  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8002-41-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements