Laurus Nobilis Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAURUS NOBILIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Lauri,
  • Laurel Extract,
  • Lorbeer,
  • Lorbeerblätter-Extrakt,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Laurus Nobilis Extract is an extract of the leaves of the laurel, Laurus nobilis, Lauraceae,

INCI function

  • Refreshing,
  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84603-73-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-272-5,

Studies, literature and statements