Lauroyl Sarcosine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • LAUROYL SARCOSINE,

Alternative names

  • Lauroyl Sarcosinat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • N-lauroylsarcosine,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97-78-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 202-608-3,

Studies, literature and statements